Acadia Parish Schools
Mr. Scott M. Richard, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 783-3664
Allen Parish School Board
Mr. Kent Reed, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 639-4311
Ascension Public Schools
Mr. David Alexander, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 621-2300
Assumption Parish Schools
Mr. Jeremy Couvillion, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 369-7251
Avoyelles Parish School Board
Mr. Blaine Dauzat, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 240-0201
Beauregard Parish School Board
Mr. Timothy Cooley, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 463-5551
Bienville Parish School Board
Mr. William Wysinger, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 263-9416
Bogalusa City Schools
Ms. Lisa Tanner, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 281-2110
Bossier Parish Schools
Mr. Mitch Downey, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 549-5000
Caddo Parish Public Schools
Dr. T. Lamar Goree, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 603-6300
Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Mr. Karl Bruchhaus, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 217-4000
Caldwell Parish School District
Ms. Nikki McCann, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 649-2689
Cameron Parish School System
Mr. Charley Lemons, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 775-5784
Catahoula Schools
Mr. Ronald R. Lofton, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 744-5727
Central Community School System
Dr. Jason Fountain, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 262-1919
City of Baker School District
Dr. Herman Brister, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 774-5795
Claiborne Parish Schools
Mr. William Kennedy, Jr., Supt.
School Districts
(318) 927-3502
Concordia Parish School Board
Mr. Whest Shirley, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 336-4226
Desoto Parish School System
Mr. Clay Corley, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 872-2836
East Baton Rouge Parish School System
Mr. Warren Drake, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 922-5567
East Carroll Parish School Board
Meagan Brown, Interim Supt.
School Districts
(318) 559-2222
East Feliciana Public Schools
Ms. Keisha Netterville, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 683-8277
Evangeline Parish School Board
Mr. Darwan Lazard, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 363-6651
Franklin Parish School Board
Mr. John Gullatt, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 435-9046
Grant Parish School Board
Mr. Paxton Teddlie, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 627-3274
Iberia Parish School District
Ms. Carey Laviolette, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 365-2341
Iberville Parish Schools
Arthur M. Joffrion, Jr., Ed.D., Supt.
School Districts
(225) 687-5400
Jackson Parish School District
Mr. David Claxton, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 259-4456
Jefferson Parish Public School System
Dr. Cade Brumley, Supt.
School Districts
(504) 349-7802
Jefferson Davis Parish Schools
Mr. Kirk Credeur, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 824-1834
Lafayette Parish School System
Ms. Irma Trosclair, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 521-7000
Lafourche Parish School District
Mr. Jarod Martin, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 446-5631
Lasalle Parish Schools
Ms. Janet Tullos, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 992-2161
Lincoln Parish Schools
Mr. Mike Milstead, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 255-1430
Livingston Parish Public Schools
Mr. Alan "Joe" Murphy, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 686-7044
Madison Parish School District
Mr. Donald Frazier, Interim Supt.
School Districts
(318) 574-3616
Monroe City Schools
Dr. Brent Vidrine, Supt.
School District
(318) 325-0601
Morehouse Parish Schools
Mr. David Gray, Supt.
School Districts
:(318) 281-5784
Natchitoches Parish School Board
Mr. Grant Eloi, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 352-2358
Orleans Parish School Board
Dr. Henderson Lewis, Supt.
School Districts
(504) 304-5680
Ouachita Parish Schools
Dr. Don Coker, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 432-5000
Plaquemines Parish School Board
Mr. Denis Rousselle, Supt.
School Districts
(504) 392-4970
Pointe Coupee Parish School Board
Ms. Kim Canezaro, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 638-8674
Rapides Parish School Board
Mr. Jeff Powell, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 487-0888
Red River Parish Public Schools
Ms. Alison Hughes, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 932-4081
Richland Parish Schools
Mr. Sheldon Jones, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 728-5964
Sabine Parish School District
Dr. Sara Ebarb, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 256-9228
St. Bernard Parish School District
Mrs. Doris Voitier, Supt.
School Districts
(504) 301-2000
St. Charles Parish Public Schools
Dr. Ken Oertling, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 785-6289
St. Helena Parish School District
Ms. Kelli Joseph, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 222-4349
St. James Parish Schools
Dr. P. Edward Cancienne, Jr., Supt.
School Districts
(225) 258-4500
St. John the Baptist Parish Public Schools
Mr. Cory Butler, Interim Supt.
School Districts
(985) 536-1106
St. Landry Parish School Board
Mr. Patrick Jenkins, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 948-3657
St. Martin Parish School District
Mr. Allen "Al" Blanchard, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 332-2105
St. Mary Parish Schools
Dr. Teresa Bagwell, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 836-9661
St. Tammany Parish Public Schools
Mr. William "Trey" Folse III, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 892-2276
Tangipahoa Parish School System
Ms. Melissa Stilley, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 748-7153
Tensas Parish School Board
Mr. Paul Nelson, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 766-3269
Terrebonne Parish School District
Mr. Philip Martin, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 876-7400
Union Parish School District
Mr. Ted Reeves, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 368-9715
Vermilion Parish School District
Mr. Brad Prudhomme, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 898-5770
Vernon Parish Schools
Mr. James Williams, Supt.
School Districts
(337) 239-3401
Washington Parish School System
Mr. Darrell Fairburn, Supt.
School Districts
(985) 839-3436
Webster Parish School Board
Mr. Johnny Rowland, Jr., Supt.
School Districts
(318) 377-7052
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Mr. Wesley Watts, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 343-8309
West Carroll Parish School Board
Mr. Richard Strong, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 428-2378
West Feliciana Parish Schools
Mr. Hollis Milton, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 635-3891
Winn Parish School System
Mr. Steve Bartlett, Supt.
School Districts
(318) 628-6936
Zachary Community School District
Mr. Scott Devillier, Supt.
School Districts
(225) 658-4969
Louisiana Senate
Legislature
(225) 342-2040
Mark Abraham
Senator (R S- 25)
Legislature
(337) 475-3016
R.L. "Bret" Allain, II
Senator (R S- 21)
Legislature
337-828-9107
Regina Ashford Barrow
Senator (D S- 15)
Legislature
225-359-9400
Louie Bernard
Senator (R S- 31)
Legislature
(318) 357-3116
Gerald Boudreaux
Senator (D S- 24)
Legislature
337-267-7520
Joseph Bouie, Jr.
Senator (D S- 3)
Legislature
(504) 286-1033
Troy Carter
Senator (D S- 7)
Legislature
504-302-3682
Stewart Cathey, Jr.
Senator (R S- 33)
Legislature
(318) 582-5524
Heather Miley Cloud
Senator (R S- 28)
Legislature
(337) 461-2595
Patrick Connick
Senator (R S- 8)
Legislature
(504) 371-0240
Page Cortez
Senator (R S- 23)
Legislature
337-993-7430
Michael "Big Mike" Fesi
Senate (R S- 20)
(985) 858-2979
Cleo Fields
Senator (D S- 14)
Legislature
(225) 342-9514
Franklin J. Foil
Senator (R S- 16)
Legislature
(225) 342-6777
Ryan Gatti
Senator (R S- 36)
Legislature
318-746-0861
Jimmy Harris
Senator (D S- 4)
Legislature
(504) 243-1961
J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
Senator (R S- 9)
Legislature
(504) 838-5433
Bob Hensgens
Senator (R S- 26)
Legislature
(337) 740-6425
Sharon Hewitt
Senator (R S- 1)
Legislature
(985) 646-6490 Slidell (504) 278-6530 Chalmette
Katrina Jackson
Senator (D S- 34)
Legislature
(318) 343-2877
Ronnie Johns
Senator (R S- 27)
Legislature
(337) 491-2016
Eddie Lambert
Senator (R S- 18)
Legislature
225-673-5048
Jay Luneau
Senator (D S- 29)
Legislature
318-484-2288
Patrick McMath
Senator (R S- 11)
Legislature
(985) 900-6278
Barry S. Milligan
Senator (R S- 38)
Legislature
(318) 862-3100
Fred H. Mills, Jr.
Senator (R S- 22)
Legislature
(337) 845-4240 Parks (337) 365-8484 New Iberia
Beth Mizell
Senator (R S- 12)
Legislature
985-839-3936
John C. "Jay" Morris, III
Senator (R S- 35)
Legislature
(318) 362-4270 (855) 594-4086
Barrow Peacock
Senator (R S- 37)
Legislature
318-741-7180
Karen Carter Peterson
Senator (D S- 5)
Legislature
(504) 568-8346
J. Rogers Pope
Senator (R S- 13)
Legislature
(225) 667-3588
Edward J. "Ed" Price
Senator (D S- 2)
Legislature
(225) 644-6738 (855) 844-1430
Mike Reese
Senator (R S- 30)
Legislature
(337) 238-6435
Gary Smith Jr.
Senator (D S- 19)
Legislature
985-764-9122
Kirk Talbot
Senator (R S- 10)
Legislature
(504) 736-7299
Gregory Tarver
Senator (D S- 39)
Legislature
318-227-1499
Rick Ward, III
Senator (R S- 17)
Legislature
225-246-8838
Mack "Bodi" White
Senator (R S- 6)
Legislature
225-272-1324
Glen Womack
Senator (R S- 32)
Legislature
(318) 744-0005
Louisana House of Representatives
Legislature
(225) 342-6945
Roy Daryl Adams
Representative (I H- 62)
225-634-7470
Beryl Amedee
Representative (R H- 51)
985-858-2967
Tony Bacala
Representative (R H- 59)
225-677-8020
Reggie Paul Bagala
Representative (R H- 54)
(985) 258-1270
Larry Bagley
Representative (R H- 7)
318-925-9588
Gerald "Beau" Beaullieu, IV
Representative (R H- 48)
(337) 373-4051
Stuart Bishop
Representative (R H- 43)
337-981-7409
Ryan Bourriaque
Representative (R H- 47)
337-893-5035
Kendricks "Ken" Brass
Representative (D H-58)
225 265-9005
Chad Brown
Representative (D H- 60)
225-687-2410
Marcus Anthony Bryant
Representative (D H- 96)
(337) 373-9380
Rhonda Gaye Butler
Representative (R H- 38)
(337) 363-3900
Barbara Carpenter
Representative (D H- 63)
225-771-5674
R. Dewith Carrier
Representative (R H- 32)
(318) 335-0206
Gary Carter
Representative (D H-102)
504-361-6600
Robby Carter
Representative (D H- 72)
985-748-2245
Wilford Dan Carter, Sr.
Representative (D H- 34)
(337) 491-2320
Mark Marcel Cormier
Representative (D H-105)
Jean-Paul Coussan
Representative (R H- 45)
337-262-2400
Kenny Cox
Representative (D H- 23)
855-844-8583
Raymond J. Crews
Representative (R H-8)
318-716-7532
Paula Davis
Representative (R H- 69)
225-362-5301
Daryl Andrew Deshotel
Representative (D H- 28)
(318) 253-8891
Phillip Devillier
Representative (R H- 41)
337-457-0194
Mary DuBuisson
Representative (R H- 90)
Legislature
(985) 645-3592
Royce Duplessis
Representative (D H- 93)
Legislature
504-568-2740
Stephen Dwight
Representative (R H- 35)
337-491-2315
Michael Charles Echols
Representative (R H- 14)
(318) 598-4010
Rick Edmonds
Representative (R H- 66)
225-295-9240
Kathy Edmondston
Representative (R H- 88)
(225) 647-5646
Julie Emerson
Representative (R H- 39)
337-886-4687
Les Farnum
Representative (R H- 33)
Legislature
(337) 625-8569
Michael "Gabe" Firment
Representative (R H- 22)
(318) 765-9606
Bryan Fontenot
Representative (R H- 55)
(985) 447-0999
Aimee Adatta Freeman
Representative (D H- 98)
(504) 861-1614
Barbara Reich Freiberg
Representative (R H- 70)
(225) 763-3500
Lawrence "Larry" Frieman
Representative (R H- 74)
(985) 400-4670
Foy Bryan Gadberry
Representative (R H- 15)
(318) 396-8080
Randal Gaines
Representative (D H- 57)
985-652-1228
Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.
Representative (R H- 103)
504-277-4729
Cedric Glover
Representative (D H- 4)
318-221-7775
Jonathon Goudeau
Representative (R H- 31)
(337) 347-7077
Kyle M. Green, Jr.
Representative (D H- 83)
(504) 349-8788
Lance Harris
Representative (R H- 25)
318-767-6095
Charles Alexander Henry
Representative (R H- 82)
(504) 655-6887
Stephanie Hilferty
Representative (R H- 94)
504-885-4154
Valarie Hodges
Representative (R H- 64)
225-791-2199
Paul Hollis
Representative (R H- 104)
985-871-4680
Dodie Horton
Representative (R H- 9)
318-949-2463
Jason Hughes
Representative (D H-100)
(504) 246-9707
Mike Huval
Representative (R H- 46)
337-332-3331
John R. Illg, Jr.
Representative (R H- 78)
(504) 736-7030
Barry Ivey
Representative (R H- 65)
225-261-5739
Edward C. "Ted" James, II
Representative (D H- 101)
225-343-3633
Patrick Jefferson
Representative (D H- 11)
318-927-2519
Sam L. Jenkins, Jr.
Representative (D H- 2)
318-632-5970
C. Travis Johnson
Representative (D H- 21)
(225) 308-4269
Michael T. Johnson
Representative (R H- 27)
318 487-5377
Frederick Douglass Jones
Representative (D H- 16)
(318) 556-7001
Edmond Jordan
Representative (D H- 29)
225-359-9480
Timothy P. Kerner
Representative (R H- 84)
(504) 689-7725
Jeremy S. LaCombe
Representative (D H- 18)
(225) 637-3803
Mandie Landry
Representative (D H- 91)
(504) 826-2570
Ed Larvadain III
Representative (D H-26)
318-487-5441
Rodney Lyons
Representative (D H-87
504-510-5417
Sherman Q. Mack
Representative (R H- 95)
225-567-3677
Tanner D. Magee
Representative (R H- 53)
985-858-2970
C. Denise Marcelle
Representative (D H- 61)
225-359-9362
Joseph A. Marino III
Representative (I H- 85)
504-361-6013
Danny McCormick
Representative (R H- 1)
(318) 995-8040
Jack McFarland
Representative (R H-13)
318-259-4275
Markham Scott McKnight
Representative (R H- 68)
Legislature
(225) 465-5703
Wayne McMahen
Representative (R H- 10)
Legislature
318-371-3092
Blake Miguez
Representative (R H-49)
337-937-8827
Dustin Miller
Representative (D H- 40)
337-943-2900
Gregory Miller
Representative (R H- 56)
985-764-9991
Buddy Mincey, Jr.
Representative (R H- 71)
(225) 667-6088
Patricia "Pat" Moore
Representative (D H- 17)
(318) 362-3014
Nicholas Muscarello, Jr.
Representative (R H- 86)
Legislature
985-974-0009
Richard James Nelson
Representative (R H- 89)
(985) 222-2638
Candace N. Newell
Representative (D H- 99)
(504) 240-3435
Charles Anthoney Owen
Representative (R H- 30)
(337) 460-8726
Robert "Bob" Owen
Representative (R H- 76)
(985) 639-0400
Tammy T. Phelps
Representative (D H- 3)
(318) 862-3080
Vincent J. Pierre
Representative (D H- 44)
337-262-2330
Thomas A. Pressly
Representative (R H- 6)
(318) 862-9920
Neil Riser
Representative (R H- 20)
(318) 649-0977
Troy D Romero
Representative (R H- 37)
(337) 824-0376
Rodney Wayne Schamerhorn
Representative (R H- 24)
(318) 565-4959
Clay Schexnayder
Representative (R H- 81)
225-473-6016
Alan Seabaugh
Representative (R H- 5)
318-676-7990
Larry Selders
Representative (D H- 67)
(225) 342-7106
Vincent "Vinney" J. St. Blanc, III
Representative (D H- 50)
(337) 828-7778
Joseph A. Stagni
Representative (R H-92)
504-465-3479
John Stefanski
Representative (R H-42)
337-384-8999
Phillip Eric Tarver
Representative (R H- 36)
(337) 475-8186
Polly Thomas
Representative (R H- 80)
504-83POLLY (837-6559)
Francis C. Thompson
Representative (D H- 19)
(318) 878-9408
Christopher Turner
Representative (R H- 12)
318-251-5038
Debbie Villio
Representative (R H-79
(504) 468-8603
William "Bill" Wheat, Jr.
Representative (R H- 73)
(985) 386-7844
Malinda White
Representative (D H- 75)
985-730-2147
Matthew Willard
Representative (D H- 97)
(504) 283-4261
Mark Wright
Representative (R H- 77)
Legislature
(985) 893-6262
Jerome "Zee" Zeringue
Representative (R H- 52)
985-876-8823